Alumni

Birth Year Player Name Team Name League Name
 Professional Players 
TBD TBD TBD NHL
TBD TBD TBD AHL
TBD TBD TBD ECHL
NHL Draft Picks
1998 Josiah Slavin  Chicago Blackhawks  NHL
United States Tier 1 Junior 
2003
Aidan Hreschuk
National Team Development Program (NTDP) USHL
2003
Jack Devine
National Team Development Program (NTDP)
USHL
2003
Ty Murchison
National Team Development Program (NTDP)
USHL
2003
Paul Minnehan
Muskegon Lumberjacks
USHL
2003 Dylan Gratton Muskegon Lumberjacks USHL
2002 Daniyal Dzhaniyev National Team Development Program (NTDP) USHL
2002 Tiernan Shoudy Des Monies Buccaneers  USHL
2002 Travis Shoudy Sioux City Musketeers USHL
2001 Alex Konovalov Muskegon Lumberjacks USHL
1999
Nolan McElhaney
Omaha Lancers  USHL
1998
Josiah Slavin
Chicago Steel  USHL
1998 Blake Bride Sioux Falls Stampede USHL
1998 Andrew Petrillo Youngstown Phantoms USHL
1998 Christian DiCesare
Omaha Lancers
USHL
United States Tier 2 Junior 
2002 Jake LaRusso New Jersey Titans NAHL
2001 Joshua Burke 
Amarillo Bulls
NAHL
2000 Stefan Miklakos Lone Star Brahmas  NAHL
2000 Ryan Tucker Amarillo Bulls NAHL
2000 Liam McCanney Northeast Generals  NAHL
2000 Jason Ruszkowski
Jamestown Rebels 
NAHL
1999 Jack Keryluk Jamestown Rebels NAHL
1999 Gerard Marretta
Northeast Generals
NAHL
1999 Christian Thomas Topeka Pilots NAHL
1998 Alex Peterson Amarillo Bulls NAHL
1998 Nick Daluisio
Amarillo Bulls
NAHL
1998 Alex Borowiec
Amarillo Bulls
NAHL
1998 Anthony Yurkins
Corpus Christi Ice Rays
NAHL
1998 A.J. DiCesare
Corpus Christi Ice Rays
NAHL
Canadian Major Junior 
OHL
WHL
QMJHL
Canadian Jr. A
2003 Peter Reynolds
Chiliwack Chiefs
BCHL
2001 Smith Falls Bears Cade Helmer CCHL
2000 Victoria Grizzlies Jake Veilleux BCHL
1999 John Kuhl
Hawkesbury Hawks
CCHL
1998 Frederick Allaire
Brockville Braves
CCHL
1997 Jahwara Rennalls
Rockland Nationals
CCHL
NCAA
2000 Stefan Miklakos United States Military Academy - Army Division 1
1999 Nolan McElhaney University of New Hampshire  Division 1
1998
Josiah Slavin
Colorado College Division 1
1998 Blake Bride Air Force Military Academy  Division 1
1998 Alex Peterson College of the Holy Cross Division 1
1998 Andrew Petrillo University of Vermont  Division 1
1998 Christian DiCesare University of Notre Dame
Division 1
2000 Evan Lichman Amherst College Division 3
2000 Emmet Powell Wesleyan University Division 3
2000 Jamie Cates Williams College Division 3
1999 Gerard Marretta Trinity College Division 3
1999 Brendan Sjostedt Albertus Magnus College Division 3
1999 Zach Withington Albertus Magnus College Division 3
1999 Jacob Iida Tufts University  Division 3
1999 Gabriel Gagnon Stevenson University  Division 3
1999 Christian Thomas Suny - Plattsburgh Division 3
1999 Gene Bouthiette Fitchburg State University Division 3
1999 John Arciszewski Post University  Division 3
1998 Anthony Yurkins Aurora University Division 3
1998 Seth Murray Stonehill College Division 3
1998 Alex Borowiec Lebanon Valley College Division 3
1998 Jestin Somero Morrisville State College Division 3
1998 Nick Daluisio UMass-Boston Division 3
1998 Frederick Allaire Hamilton College
Division 3
1997 Jahwara Rennalls Castleton University  Division 3
1997 Matt Cappucci Stevenson University Division 3
1997 Rick Walsh Framingham State University 
Division 3
1997 Timothy Atkins Becker College
Division 3